Recent Tournaments

NameDateDirectorRegionType
Langley CC New Year Swiss2020-02-10Brian DavidsonBCR
WCC Winter Classic Advanced2020-02-10Mikhail EgorovONR
WCC Winter Classic Intermediate2020-02-10Mikhail EgorovONR
ACC February Blitz2020-02-10Marcus WilkerONA
2020 Northern Alberta Open2020-02-09David LudwigABR
Vancouver CC Tournament 32020-02-09Joe RobackBCR
Oakville CYCC Qualifier U102020-02-08Ken GreenONA
Oakville CYCC Qualifier U122020-02-08Ken GreenONA
Oakville CYCC Qualifier U182020-02-08Ken GreenONA
KW Febraury Quick Active2020-02-07Chris KoharONA
KW Febraury Quick Extra2020-02-07Chris KoharONA
KW February Quick Elite2020-02-07Chris KoharONA
2020 CCC Grand Prix 12020-02-04Steve SklenkaABR
ACC Winter Crown2020-02-03Marcus WilkerONR
ACC Winter Extra2020-02-03Marcus WilkerONR
ACC Winter U14002020-02-03Marcus WilkerONR
ACC Winter U18002020-02-03Marcus WilkerONR
Seneca Hill Saturday A2020-02-01Karen WanONR
Seneca Hill Saturday B2020-02-01Karen WanONR
2020 Valentines Open Beginner2020-02-01Avelino Angelo TolentinoABA
2020 Valentines Open Intermediate2020-02-01Avelino Angelo TolentinoABA
2020 Valentines Open Novice2020-02-01Avelino Angelo TolentinoABA
2020 Valentines Open2020-02-01Avelino Angelo TolentinoABA
February Saturday 2020 Rapid2020-02-01Steve MartinNLA
2020 January Quad2020-01-31Mario PiccininONR
MCC Dunwin January Advance2020-01-30Undriadi BenggawanONA
MCC Dunwin January Orange2020-01-30Undriadi BenggawanONA
MCC Dunwin January White2020-01-30Undriadi BenggawanONA
2020 January TNT Chiswell Memorial2020-01-28Blair RutterMBR
Seneca Hill Sunday January A2020-01-26Corinna WanONR
Seneca Hill Sunday January B2020-01-26Corinna WanONR
The Knights of Chess Jan Regular2020-01-26Iuri (Yuri) LebedevONR
January Chess School Beginner2020-01-26Avelino Angelo TolentinoABA
January Chess School Intermediate2020-01-26Avelino Angelo TolentinoABA
January Chess School Novice2020-01-26Avelino Angelo TolentinoABA
January Chess School Open2020-01-26Avelino Angelo TolentinoABA
The Knights of Chess January Active2020-01-26Iuri (Yuri) LebedevONA
Matthews Hall January Junior Active2020-01-25Steve DemmeryONA
BJCC Section A2020-01-24Paul GagneABA
2020 BC vs Washington Match2020-01-19Nigel HanrahanBCR
2020 Ottawa Winter Open2020-01-19Halldor Peter PalssonONR
2020 Ottawa Winter U16002020-01-19Halldor Peter PalssonONR
2020 Ottawa Winter U19002020-01-19Halldor Peter PalssonONR
2020 Victoria Open - Premier2020-01-19Nigel HanrahanBCR
2020 Victoria Open - U16002020-01-19Nigel HanrahanBCR
CUCC 2020 Championship2020-01-19Patrick McDonaldONR
CUCC 2020 U18002020-01-19Patrick McDonaldONR
Le Blanc et Noir de St-Jean Section2020-01-19Laurato MandesQCR
Ontario Junior Championship Open2020-01-19Aris MarghetisONR
Ontario Junior Championship U10002020-01-19Aris MarghetisONR