Recent Tournaments

NameDateDirectorRegionType
2020 PEI Junior Open Championship2020-03-15Fred McKimPER
2020 UPEI Spring Quick Chess2020-03-14Fred McKimPEA
Match Syed vs Ellis2020-03-14John R. BrownONR
PEEL 532020-03-14John R. BrownONR
Greater Toronto Chess League 20202020-03-10Don ParakinONR
2020 UPEI CC Quick Chess 2 2020-03-10Fred McKimPEA
2020 March TNT2020-03-10Blair RutterMBR
2020 Grand Prix Leg 22020-03-10Steve SklenkaABR
March 7 CYCC Qualifier A2020-03-07Ken GreenONA
March 7 CYCC Qualifier B2020-03-07Ken GreenONA
Mississauga Active Championship A2020-03-07Ken GreenONA
2020 Alberta Rapid Championship2020-03-07Steve SklenkaABA
Classique Hivernale de Montréal A2020-03-06Bernard OuimetQCR
Classique hivernale de Montréal RR2020-03-06Bernard OuimetQCR
Need for Speed2020-03-06Mario PiccininONR
2020 RA CC Championship2020-03-05Halldor Peter PalssonONR
MRCC Pawn Race Champion2020-03-04Lei GuoONR
MRCC Pawn Race JU8002020-03-04Lei GuoONR
2020 RA March Open2020-03-01Halldor Peter PalssonONR
2020 RA March U16002020-03-01Halldor Peter PalssonONR
2020 RA March U19002020-03-01Halldor Peter PalssonONR
Firehall Invitational 12020-03-01John R. BrownONR
Firehall Invitational 22020-03-01John R. BrownONR
Firehall Invitational 32020-03-01John R. BrownONR
Firehall Invitational 42020-03-01John R. BrownONR
Saint John CC Championship2020-03-01Neil DavisNBR
Calgary Youth Championship U102020-02-29Vladislav RekhsonABA
Calgary Youth Championship U122020-02-29Vladislav RekhsonABA
Calgary Youth Championship U142020-02-29Vladislav RekhsonABA
Calgary Youth Championship U162020-02-29Vladislav RekhsonABA
Calgary Youth Championship U182020-02-29Vladislav RekhsonABA
Calgary Youth Championship U82020-02-29Vladislav RekhsonABA
Waterdown CYCC Qualifier U122020-02-29Mikhail EgorovONA
Waterdown CYCC Qualifier U14U162020-02-29Mikhail EgorovONA
Waterdown CYCC Qualifier U8U102020-02-29Mikhail EgorovONA
2020 University Battle2020-02-29Robert J. GardnerABA
2020 Edmonton Reserves2020-02-28Terry SeehagenABR
2020 Edmonton Championship2020-02-27Terry SeehagenABR
Chakkoli Dad vs Son 22020-02-26Shiva ChakkoliONA
February TNT Agnar Rae Magnus Mem2020-02-25Anthony BoronMBR
KWCC Winter Regular2020-02-25Chris KoharONR
Windsor Tuesday February A2020-02-25Christina TaoONR
Windsor Tuesday February Extra2020-02-25Christina TaoONR
2020 Aurora CC Deep Snow JU9002020-02-24Egidijus ZeromskisONR
2020 Aurora CC Deep Snow2020-02-24Egidijus ZeromskisONR
MCC Junior #29 Advance2020-02-24Undriadi BenggawanONA
MCC Junior #29 Green2020-02-24Undriadi BenggawanONA
MCC Junior #29 Orange2020-02-24Undriadi BenggawanONA
MCC Junior #29 White2020-02-24Undriadi BenggawanONA
12th Canadian Military Ch Veterans2020-02-23Herb LangerQCR