Recent Tournaments

NameDateDirectorRegionType
Burlington Early Spring2018-04-17Robert GillandersONR
Chess Education April Classic 12018-04-15Adam SiegelONR
Alberta Active Championship2018-04-14Micah HugheyABA
Guelph Clubbers IV2018-04-11Hal BondONR
2018 KWCC Fast March2018-04-10Ed G. ThompsonONR
WCC Juniors A2018-04-09Eugene HuaONR
Mississauga Juniors 18 Blue2018-04-09Robert GillandersONA
Mississauga Juniors 18 Gold2018-04-09Robert GillandersONA
Mississauga Juniors 18 Green2018-04-09Robert GillandersONA
Mississauga Juniors 18 Orange2018-04-09Robert GillandersONA
Mississauga Juniors 18 White2018-04-09Robert GillandersONA
2018 Choc des générations 2018-04-08Maurice FalletQCR
Halifax Open 20182018-04-08Ken CashinNSR
Lethbridge Open 20182018-04-08Dustin KoperskiABR
Chess Education April Rapid2018-04-08Adam SiegelONA
Calgary Juniors April Intermediate2018-04-07Ian ZhaoABA
Calgary Juniors April Novice2018-04-07Ian ZhaoABA
Calgary Juniors April Open2018-04-07Ian ZhaoABA
PMCA Biweekly 47 A2018-04-07Philip PengONA
PMCA Biweekly 47 C2018-04-07Philip PengONA
PMCM Biweekly 47 B2018-04-07Philip PengONA
TSSCL Individual Championship 20182018-04-07Christopher FieldONA
Grand Pacific Open Premier2018-04-02Elliot RaymerBCR
Grand Pacific Open U12002018-04-02Elliot RaymerBCR
Grand Pacific Open U17002018-04-02Elliot RaymerBCR
Grand Pacific Open U20002018-04-02Elliot RaymerBCR
2018 Alberta Reserves2018-04-01Robert J. GardnerABR
2018 Alberta Closed Championship2018-04-01Robert J. GardnerABR
Wood Buffalo April Fools Adults12018-04-01Jina BurnABR
Wood Buffalo April Fools Junior12018-04-01Jina BurnABR
Wood Buffalo April Fools Junior22018-04-01Jina BurnABR
Wood Buffalo April Fools Junior32018-04-01Jina BurnABR
NYYCC and GP3 U102018-03-31Corinna WanONA
NYYCC and GP3 U122018-03-31Corinna WanONA
NYYCC and GP3 U18-16-142018-03-31Corinna WanONA
NYYCC and GP3 U82018-03-31Corinna WanONA
2018 VYCC U10-U122018-03-30Elliot RaymerBCA
2018 VYCC U142018-03-30Elliot RaymerBCA
2018 VYCC U16-U182018-03-30Elliot RaymerBCA
2018 VYCC U82018-03-30Elliot RaymerBCA
North Toronto YCC 2 U82018-03-30Philip PengONA
North Toronto YCC 2 Open2018-03-30Philip PengONA
North Toronto YCC 2 U122018-03-30Philip PengONA
North Toronto YCC2 U102018-03-30Philip PengONA
SCC Winter Swiss - 1800plus2018-03-29Omaray M. ShahONR
SCC Winter Swiss - U14002018-03-29Omaray M. ShahONR
SCC Winter Swiss - U18002018-03-29Omaray M. ShahONR
2018 Costales Memorial (March TNT)2018-03-27Blair RutterMBR
ACC Spring Thaw Swiss Crown2018-03-26Marcus WilkerONR
2018 Aurora Spring Open JU9002018-03-25Egidijus ZeromskisONR