Recent Tournaments

NameDateDirectorRegionType
2016 UPEI Chess Club Fall Swiss2016-11-29Fred McKimPER
Chris Kuczaj Memorial Open2016-11-29Gerard LabuteABR
Willi Wettengl Memorial2016-11-29Robert GillandersONR
Windsor Nov Tuesday Chess A2016-11-29Peter PorrittONR
Windsor Nov Tuesday Chess B2016-11-29Peter PorrittONR
Windsor Nov Tuesday Chess C2016-11-29Peter PorrittONR
2016 RA November Open2016-11-28Halldor Peter PalssonONR
2016 RA November U16002016-11-28Halldor Peter PalssonONR
Mississauga Juniors 11 Blue2016-11-28Robert GillandersONA
Mississauga Juniors 11 Gold2016-11-28Robert GillandersONA
Mississauga Juniors 11 Green2016-11-28Robert GillandersONA
Mississauga Juniors 11 Orange2016-11-28Robert GillandersONA
Mississauga Juniors 11 White2016-11-28Robert GillandersONA
2016 West Chess Club Nov Monthly2016-11-27Eric GuBCR
2016 PEI Closed Championship2016-11-27Fred McKimPEA
2016 PEI Reserves Championship2016-11-27Fred McKimPEA
2016 UPEI Open2016-11-26Fred McKimPEA
Hamilton Club Champ 20162016-11-25Garvin NunesONR
LOWER PEEL VI2016-11-23John R. BrownONR
KW Club Championship2016-11-22Ed G. ThompsonONR
2016 November Weekend2016-11-20Anthony BoronMBR
9th Annual CF Championship2016-11-20Herb LangerQCR
9th Annual CF Veterans2016-11-20Herb LangerQCR
Alberta Jr Championships Open2016-11-20Dustin KoperskiABR
Alberta Jr Championships U13002016-11-20Dustin KoperskiABR
Alberta Jr Championships2016-11-20Dustin KoperskiABR
Alberta Jr Girls Championships2016-11-20Dustin KoperskiABR
Jack Taylor Memorial Premier2016-11-20Roger PattersonBCR
Jack Taylor Memorial U16002016-11-20Roger PattersonBCR
Knights of Chess Nov Sunday Regular2016-11-20Iuri (Yuri) LebedevONR
Seneca Hill November 13-20 A2016-11-20Corinna WanONR
Seneca Hill November 6-13-202016-11-20Corinna WanONR
Knights of Chess Nov Sunday Active2016-11-20Iuri (Yuri) LebedevONA
Burlington Active 2016 Elite2016-11-19Robert GillandersONA
Burlington Active 2016 U16002016-11-19Robert GillandersONA
Burlington Active 2016 U20002016-11-19Robert GillandersONA
PMCA Biweekly 16 Group A 2016-11-19David (Yu) PengONA
PMCA Biweekly 16 Group B2016-11-19David (Yu) PengONA
PMCA Biweekly 16 Group C2016-11-19David (Yu) PengONA
CIC Nov18 PA Day Advanced2016-11-18Marcus WilkerONA
CIC Nov18 PA Day Int12016-11-18Marcus WilkerONA
CIC Nov18 PA Day Int22016-11-18Marcus WilkerONA
2016 Toronto Senior Championship2016-11-15Yury CheryachukinONR
2016 Toronto Senior Reserve2016-11-15Yury CheryachukinONR
2016 BC Junior Championship2016-11-13Stephen WrightBCR
Banff Open 20162016-11-13Dustin KoperskiABR
BC Junior Championship 2016 Reserve2016-11-13Stephen WrightBCR
Remembrance Day Open 20162016-11-13Sean (Ken) CashinNSR
Robert Breau Memorial2016-11-13Jacques BrunNBR
2016 GP November Active2016-11-12Chris WhiteABA